Staff Directory

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Name Title
Executive Staff
Dan Radakovich

Vice President / Director of Athletics

Brian Baptiste

Senior Deputy Director of Athletics

Jason Layton

Chief Revenue Officer

Rachelle Paul

Deputy Director of Athletics / Senior Woman Administrator

Brian Campbell

Assistant Vice President / Athletics Development

Shirelle Jackson

Executive Associate AD / Student-Athlete Development

Dan Raben

Executive Associate AD / Compliance

Matthew Smale

Executive Associate AD / Business Operations

Carter Toole

Executive Associate AD / Strategic Communications/Chief of Staff

Savanna Wood

Executive Associate AD / Brand and Marketing Strategy

Office of the Vice President / Director of Athletics
Carter Toole

Executive Associate AD / Strategic Communications/Chief of Staff

Betty Pina

Executive Assistant

Academic Services/Life Skills
Shirelle Jackson

Executive Associate AD / Student-Athlete Development

David Wyman

Senior Associate AD / Academic Services

LaToya Farris

Assistant AD / Student-Athlete Development

Jessica Lopez

Assistant AD / Academic Services & Director of Football Academics

Stephanie Shuey

Assistant AD / Lead Learning Specialist

Jessica Hurley

Assistant Director / Student-Athlete Development

Blake Postma

Assistant Director / Academic Advising - Football

London Wood

Senior Coordinator / Academic Engagement & Campus Relations

Avery Gawel

Learning Specialist / Tutor Coordinator

Michael Imeokparia

Academic Advisor / Mentor Coordinator

Fraser Speaks

Academic Advisor

Megan Whalen

Learning Specialist/Tutor Coordinator

Latrice Hunter

Administrative Assistant

Athletic Care
Vinny Scavo

Senior Associate AD / Athletic Training

Dr. Lee Kaplan

Medical Director

Adam Bennett

Associate Athletic Trainer (Head Football Trainer)

Karl Rennalls

Senior Associate Athletic Trainer - Soccer/Olympic Sports Supervisor

Julia Rapicavoli

Director of Rehabilitation/Associate Athletic Trainer

Adriana Logan

Associate Athletic Trainer - Volleyball and Golf

Brianna Boyd

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Rowing

Max Elder

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football

Julian Rivera

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Baseball/Physical Therapist

Silver Harris

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Women's Basketball

Bryan Hicks

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football

Sam Johnson

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball

Amber Kingsley

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Swim & Dive

Allison Ross

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Track & Field / Cross Country

Hannah White

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Women's Tennis

Joe Girardi

Staff Physical Therapist - Football

Tommy Otley

Staff Physical Therapist - Basketball

Evelyn Columbie

Insurance/Billing Coordinator

Vanessa Escobar

Medical Assistant

Dr. Michael Baraga

Team Physician

Dr. Thomas Best

Team Physician

Dr. Stephen Henry

Team Physician

Dr. Julianne Muñoz

Co-Team Physician

Dr. Kristopher Paultre

Team Physician

Dr. Bo Brooks

Chiropractor

Dr. Gillian Hotz

Concussion Specialist

Dr. Abraham Chileuitt

Neurologist

Dr. Jean Jose

Radiologist

Ignacio Alejandro Gaunaurd

Collaborator

Peter Galasso

Physical Therapy Resident

Lil Padro

Physical Therapy Resident

Brenden Seki

Physical Therapy Resident

Athletic Communications
Carter Toole

Executive Associate AD / Strategic Communications/Chief of Staff

Savanna Wood

Executive Associate AD / Brand and Marketing Strategy

Camron Ghorbi

Associate AD / Communications (Football, Swim & Dive)

Megan Barnes

Assistant AD / Communications (Men's Basketball, Golf)

Kyle Stopperan

Assistant AD / Creative Services

Leo Ramos

Director / Brand Marketing

Joe Williams

Director / Creative Video Production

Brock Borgeson

Director / Communications (Women's Basketball, Soccer, Rowing)

Christy Cabrera Chirinos

Senior Editor

John Cobb

Senior Video Producer

Patrick Shea

Senior Video Producer

Josh White

Associate Director / Communications (Baseball, Secondary Football)

James Knable

Assistant Director / Communications (Football Digital Strategy, Track & Field/Cross Country)

Macy Parmer

Assistant Director / Communications (Volleyball, Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis)

Grace Schinsing

Social Content Producer

Noah Thomas

Assistant Director of Digital Strategy

Business Office
Matthew Smale

Executive Associate AD / Business Operations

John Cantalupo

Associate Athletic Director, Business Operations

Lindsey Bonner

Associate Director / Business Operations

Jason Franko

Associate Director / Business Operations and Legal Affairs

Bryanna Acero

Assistant Director / Travel Operations

Ali Golden

Assistant Director / Business Operations

Laura Edwards

Analyst / Business Operations & Accounting

Jeff Molino

Coordinator / Business Operations

Maria Lowenthal

Graduate Assistant / Business Operations

Compliance
Dan Raben

Executive Associate AD / Compliance

Sarah McFall

Assistant AD / Compliance

Nicholas Muniz

Director / Compliance

Paige Needham

Director / Compliance

Dakota Davis

Assistant Director / Compliance, Monitoring

Consumer Marketing
Taylor Lynn

Director / Revenue Generation, Marketing & Analytics

Alecia Behrens

Manager / Consumer Marketing

Daniel Contreras

Manager / Consumer Marketing

Cameron McKhann

Manager / Data & Analytics

Nader Gustinvil

Assistant / NIL & Consumer Marketing

Development
Brian Campbell

Assistant Vice President / Athletics Development

Amy C. Ferguson

Senior Associate AD / Principal Giving

Rick Remmert

Associate AD / Alumni Programs

Mat Bernstein

Director / Development

Da'Ron Brown

Director / Development

Kevin Weaver

Director / Development

Jessica Green

Assistant Director / Alumni Programs & Director / M Club

Crystal Demps

Senior Administrative Assistant

Julia Michillo

Graduate Assistant / Development

Equipment
Sam Nichols

Director of Equipment Operations (Head Football)

Arielle Scavo

Director of Equipment Operations (Head Olympic)

Anthony Fortier

Associate Director / Equipment Operations (Football)

Dakota Jordan

Assistant Director / Equipment Operations (Football)

Jared Sage

Assistant Director / Equipment Operations (Olympic)

Samuel Rosenzweig

Director of Rowing Operations

Facilities, Events & Operations
Marcus Attles

Senior Associate AD / Capital Projects, Events & Operations

Tom Ponietowicz

Associate AD / Facilities, Events & Operations

Anthony Conrath

Assistant AD / Facilities & Operations

Lesli Alvarado-Diosdado

Director / Facilities, Events & Operations

Brandon Thomas

Associate Director / Facilities & Operations

Nathan Ewing

Assistant Director / Facilities, Events & Operations

Nehemiah Peete

Assistant Director / Facilities, Events & Operations

Chris Vann

Assistant Director / Facilities, Events & Operations

Victor Colombo

Intern / Facilities, Events & Operations

Alicia Simpson

Receptionist

Human Resources
Nate Taylor

Senior Manager / Human Resources

Hurricane Club
Kayla Blake

Assistant Vice President / Engagement

Cameron Osburn

Director / Engagement

Hurricanes Global Partnerships
Chris Maragno

Senior Vice President / Global Partnerships

Sebastian Trujillo

Vice President / Corporate Partnerships

Ben Bianchi

Senior Director / Corporate Partnerships

Patricia Cabrera

Director / Partnership Marketing

Mackenzie Gombinski

Manager / Partnership Marketing

Claudio Martinez

Manager / Partnership Sales

Shelby Petersen

Manager / Partnership Marketing

Noah Cowen

Creative Specialist

Noah Drapeau

Senior Associate / Partnership Strategy

EJ Richardson

Graduate Assistant / Corporate Partnerships

Information Technology
Ray Lopez

Assistant AD / Information Technology

Systems Administrator

Systems Administrator

Marketing & Event Experience
Darren Morgan

Assistant AD / Marketing & Event Experience

Marlon Clarke

Director / Marketing & Event Experience

Megan Siebersma

Manager / In-Stadium Production

Cecilia Esteban

Spirit Coordinator & Cheerleading Head Coach

Taylor Norton

Assistant Director / Marketing & Event Experience

Aniela Olbrys

Graduate Assistant / In-Stadium Production

Membership Sales & Service
Kyle Brant

Assistant Vice President / Sales & Service

Alexandra Stein

Director / Membership Service

David Atkins

Coordinator / Revenue Generation

Daniella Bernasconi

Senior Account Manager / Membership Service

Justin Feist

Senior Account Manager / Membership Service

Brian Susskind

Senior Account Manager / Membership Service

Adam Jensen

Senior Account Manager / Sales

Shane Moreland

Senior Account Manager / Sales

Sam Smith

Senior Account Manager / Sales

Performance, Health & Wellness
Luis Feigenbaum

Senior Associate AD / Performance, Health and Wellness

Dr. Eric Goldstein

Sports Psychologist

Camila Betancourt

Assistant Director / Mental Health

Khara Vassell

Sports Psychology / Mental Health Fellow

Maryellen Carrigan

Olympic Sports Nutrition Coordinator

Nathan Diaz

Director of Olympic Nutrition

Production Services
Drew Thomas

Assistant AD / Production Services

Brad Canfield

Director / Production Services

Daniel Moreno

Director / Production Services

Craig White

Video Producer

Samuel Hitchcock

Video Producer

Sports Science
Eric Renaghan

Director / Sports Science

Fabian Moncayo

Assistant Director / Sports Science

Ian Keith

Assistant Sports Scientist (Olympic Sports)

Brock McMichael

Assistant Sports Scientist (Baseball)

Strength & Conditioning
Aaron Feld

Football Strength & Conditioning Coordinator

Caitlin Smith

Head Olympic Strength & Conditioning Coach - Track & Field, Cross Country

Brianne Brown

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Women's Basketball

Colin Corcoran

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Volleyball, Women's Tennis, Golf

Jeffrey Eaton

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach / Internship Coordinator - Football

Victor Ishmael

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Football

Brandon Kuhn

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Men's Basketball

H.R. Powell

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Baseball

Rodney Prince

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Football

Matt Fyle

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Football

Alex Barnes

Olympic Coaching Assistant - Baseball, Men's Tennis

Jacari Riggins

Olympic Coaching Assistant - Cheer, Dance, Rowing

Ticket Operations
Nate Miller

Director / Ticket Operations & Revenue Generation

Jackie Lopez

Manager / Ticket Operations

UM Sports Hall of Fame
John Routh

Executive Director, UM Sports Hall of Fame

Baseball
J.D. Arteaga

Head Coach

Laz Gutierrez

Assistant Coach / Pitching / Mental Skills

Darren Fenster

Assistant Coach

Jonathan Anderson

Assistant Coach / Recruiting Coordinator

Rob Cooper

Director of Program Development

Brandon Brewer

Director of Player Development

Robert "G.M." McDaniel

Director of Baseball Operations & Camps

Julian Rivera

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Baseball/Physical Therapist

Alex Barnes

Olympic Coaching Assistant - Baseball, Men's Tennis

Brock McMichael

Assistant Sports Scientist (Baseball)

Peter Amalbert

Baseball Analytics

Jack Olszewski

Baseball Analytics

Liliana Macias

Administrative Assistant

Men's Basketball
Jim Larrañaga

Head Coach

Bill Courtney

Associate Head Coach

DJ Irving

Assistant Coach

Kotie Kimble

Assistant Coach

Jeff Dyer

Director of Basketball Operations

Joe Gimbel

Head Video Director

Chris Alvarez

Director of Player Development

Dewan Hernandez

Director of Player Personnel

Jacob Klee

Assistant Director of Basketball Operations

Brandon Kuhn

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Men's Basketball

Reggie Bouchard

Assistant to Coach Larrañaga

Women's Basketball
Tricia Cullop

Head Coach

Murriel Page

Assistant Coach

Fitzroy Anthony

Associate Head Coach

Jessie Ivey

Associate Head Coach

Danielle Page

Assistant Coach

Lonnette Hall

Director of Basketball and Recruiting Operations

Margie Gill

Director of Basketball Operations & Special Projects

Brianne Brown

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Women's Basketball

Silver Harris

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Women's Basketball

Brandon Jaijairam

Video Coordinator

Football
Mario Cristobal

Head Coach

Shannon Dawson

Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks Coach

Lance Guidry

Defensive Coordinator

Alex Mirabal

Assistant Head Coach / Offensive Line Coach

Joe Salave'a

Defensive Line Coach / Associate Head Coach - Defense / Defensive Run Game Coordinator

Kevin Beard

Wide Receivers Coach

Chevis Jackson

Cornerbacks Coach

Matt Merritt

Running Backs Coach

Derek Nicholson

Co-Defensive Coordinator / Linebackers Coach

Jason Taylor

Defensive Line Coach

Cody Woodiel

Tight Ends Coach

Aaron Feld

Football Strength & Conditioning Coordinator

Reggie Bain

Graduate Assistant / Offense

Nate Crutchfield

Graduate Assistant / Offense

Mac Goode

Graduate Assistant / Defense

Juan Navarro Jr.

Senior Analyst / Defense

Edwin Pata

Senior Analyst / Defense

David Cooney

Analyst / Offense

Max Drisko

Analyst / Offense

Isa Ferras

Analyst / Special Teams

Landon Hoefer

Analyst / Offense

Benedick Hyppolite

Analyst / Offense

Sabbath Joseph

Analyst / Defense

Danny Kalter

Analyst / Special Teams

Marwan Maalouf

Analyst / Special Teams

Cody Orgeron

Analyst / Offense

Marc St. Felix

Analyst / Defense

Jourdyn Thompson

Analyst / Offense

Donovan Varner

Analyst / Offense

Jeffrey Eaton

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach / Internship Coordinator - Football

Victor Ishmael

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Football

Rodney Prince

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Football

Michael Owens

Analyst / Strength & Conditioning (Football)

Matt Fyle

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Football

Dennis Smith

Executive Director / Football

Stephen Field

Executive Director / Football Recruiting

Todd Stroud

Senior Football Advisor

Brandon LeBlanc

Director / Football Operations

Jorge Baez

Director / Player Development

Mike Rumph

Director / Player Personnel (Recruiting Experience)

Andrew Rodgers

Director / Player Personnel

Roland Smith

Director / High School Relations

Steven Schrum

Director / Player Personnel (Defense)

Landon Simpson

Coordinator / Player Personnel

Joe Girardi

Staff Physical Therapist - Football

Adam Bennett

Associate Athletic Trainer (Head Football Trainer)

Max Elder

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football

Bryan Hicks

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football

Eric Renaghan

Director / Sports Science

Katie Kassel

Director / Football Nutrition

Fabian Moncayo

Assistant Director / Sports Science

Mackenzie Rizzi

Director / Football Recruiting Administration

Tia Joseph

Director / Recruiting Operations

Kara Borden

Coordinator / Recruiting Operations

Sebrina Beyer

Assistant Director / Football Operations / Special Assistant to Head Football Coach

Jimmy Hunter

Coordinator / Football Operations

Adam Curry

Football Operations Assistant

Justin Fitzpatrick

Football Creative Director

Bailey Marasch

Senior Graphic Designer

Eli Heatley

Associate Director / Creative Services

Sydney Miller

Assistant Director / Video Production

MIkayla Oliveira

Assistant Director / Graphic Design

Zach Schabbel

Director / Football Video

Alejandro Benites

Assistant Director / Football Video

Maxx Rodriguez

Associate Producer / Football Video

Golf
Janice Olivencia

Head Coach

Jim Garren

Assistant Coach

Colin Corcoran

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Volleyball, Women's Tennis, Golf

Rowing
James Mulcahy

Head Coach

Nicholas D'Imperio

Assistant Coach / International Recruiting Coordinator

Michelle Etchebaster

Assistant Coach

Maydelissa Pinell

Assistant Coach

Paul Mokha

Assistant Coach & Boatwright

Jacari Riggins

Olympic Coaching Assistant - Cheer, Dance, Rowing

Freya Portl

Graduate Student Intern

Soccer
Ken Masuhr

Head Coach

Ken Masuhr email - soccer@miami.edu
Devin Zvosec

Assistant Coach

Devin Zvosec email - soccer@miami.edu
Brooke Bradley

Assistant Coach

Brooke Bradley email - soccer@miami.edu
Peter-John Falloon

Assistant Coach

Peter-John Falloon email - soccer@miami.edu
Karl Rennalls

Senior Associate Athletic Trainer - Soccer/Olympic Sports Supervisor

Andrew Cates

Director of Operations

Swimming & Diving
Randy Ableman

Head Diving Coach

Andy Kershaw

Head Swimming Coach

Dario di Fazio

Assistant Diving Coach

Zach Hinsley

Assistant Swimming Coach

Men's Tennis
Aljosa Piric

Head Coach

Hunter Callahan

Assistant Coach

Alex Barnes

Olympic Coaching Assistant - Baseball, Men's Tennis

Women's Tennis
Paige Yaroshuk-Tews

Head Coach

Alex Santos

Associate Head Coach

Colin Corcoran

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Volleyball, Women's Tennis, Golf

Hannah White

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Women's Tennis

Track & Field/Cross Country
Amy Deem

Director of Track & Field / Cross Country

Cory Young

Associate Head Coach (Throws)

Rob Jarvis

Assistant Coach (Jumps & Combined-Events)

JJ Hunter

Assistant Coach (Sprints)

Jason Martin

Assistant Coach (Sprints & Jumps)

Jeremy Wilk

Assistant Coach (Distance)

Damon Griffiths

Assistant Coach (Recruiting and Operations Coordinator)

Carisma Lynn

Graduate Assistant / Operations

James Knable

Assistant Director / Communications (Football Digital Strategy, Track & Field/Cross Country)

Caitlin Smith

Head Olympic Strength & Conditioning Coach - Track & Field, Cross Country

Volleyball
Jose "Keno" Gandara

Head Coach

Jillian Hadder

Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Coordinator

Jillian Hadder email - jillianhadder@miami.edu
Eric Johnson

Assistant Coach

Eric Johnson email - ericjohnson@miami.edu
Taylor van der Biezen

Assistant Coach

Taylor van der Biezen email - taylor.vanderbiezen@miami.edu
Natalia "Gaby" Huaroto-Luque

Director of Operations

Natalia "Gaby" Huaroto-Luque email - gabyhuaroto@miami.edu
Luis Serra

Volunteer Technical Coordinator

Fraser Speaks

Academic Advisor

Macy Parmer

Assistant Director / Communications (Volleyball, Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis)

Colin Corcoran

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Volleyball, Women's Tennis, Golf