Staff Directory

Name Title Phone
Administration
Dan Radakovich

Vice President / Director of Athletics

Jennifer Strawley

Senior Deputy Director of Athletics

305-284-2651
Jason Layton

Deputy Director of Athletics

305-284-3231
Craig Anderson

Deputy Director of Athletics

305-284-5542
Dan Boyd

Executive Associate AD / Sales & Marketing

305-284-9932
Chris Cohen

Senior Associate AD / Development

305-284-4810
Luis Feigenbaum

Senior Associate AD / Performance, Health and Wellness

305-284-4876
Shirelle Jackson

Executive Associate AD / Student-Athlete Development

305-284-3243
Matthew Smale

Executive Associate AD / Business Operations

305-284-1518
Carter Toole

Senior Associate AD, Strategic Communications/Chief of Staff

305-284-3245
David Wyman

Senior Associate AD / Academic Services

305-284-3243
Debbie Gentile

Administrative Support

305-284-2689
Latrice Hunter

Administrative Assistant

305-284-6069
Academic Services/Life Skills
David Wyman

Senior Associate AD / Academic Services

305-284-3243
Shirelle Jackson

Executive Associate AD / Student-Athlete Development

305-284-3243
Demetreus Darden

Associate AD / Academic Services & Director of Football Academics

305-284-3389
Michael Imeokparia

Academic Advisor / Mentor Coordinator

305-284-2652
London Wood

Senior Program Coordinator

305-284-8638
LaToya Farris

Assistant Athletics Director / Student-Athlete Development

305-284-2512
Jessica Hurley

Assistant Director / Student-Athlete Development

305-284-9739
Jeff Duplisea

Academic Advisor

305-284-6052
Stephanie Shuey

Assistant AD/ Lead Learning Specialist

305-284-4068
Sha'Ran Lowe

Learning Specialist, Football

Michele Gaston

Academic Advisor, Olympic Sports

305-284-3389
Susan Richard

Learning Specialist, Olympic Sports

305-284-8168
Athletic Communications
Carter Toole

Senior Associate AD, Strategic Communications/Chief of Staff

305-284-3245
Camron Ghorbi

Associate AD / Communications (Football, Swim & Dive)

305-284-3230
Kyle Stopperan

Assistant AD / Creative Services

305-284-9485
Megan Barnes

Assistant AD / Communications (Women's Basketball, Rowing, Men's Tennis, Golf)

305-284-6797
Leo Ramos

Director, Brand Marketing

305-284-3238
Alex Schwartz

Director, Communications (Men's Basketball, Women's Tennis, Secondary Football)

305-284-3249
Josh White

Assistant Director, Communications (Baseball, Soccer, Tertiary Football)

305-284-6656
Christy Cabrera Chirinos

Senior Editor

Tessa Mortensen

Director, Digital Strategy

Kylie Greenwell

Assistant Director, Digital Strategy

Kevin Ortiz

Senior Graphic Designer

Jacob Brown

Senior Athletics Video Producer

David Paula

Athletics Video Producer

Business Office
Matthew Smale

Executive Associate AD / Business Operations

305-284-1518
Josh Turner

Assistant AD / Business Operations

305-284-2783
Jason Franko

Associate Director, Business Operations and Legal Affairs

305-342-1168
Lindsey Bonner

Assistant Director, Business Operations

305-284-8583
Ali Golden

Assistant Director, Business Operations

305-799-5220
Joe Forney

Business Office Coordinator

Bryanna Acero

Assistant Director, Travel Operations

786-696-2254
Ray Lopez

Manager, Information Technology

305-284-3486
Nicholas Egusquiza

Desktop Support, Information Technology

Compliance
Craig Anderson

Deputy Director of Athletics

305-284-5542
Dan Raben

Associate Athletic Director, Compliance

305-284-8457
Sarah McFall

Assistant Athletic Director, Compliance

305-284-4428
Colin Shaffer

Associate Director, Compliance and Education

305-284-8232
Paige Needham

Assistant Director of Compliance, Monitoring

305-284-2844
Development, Hurricane Club
Chris Cohen

Senior Associate AD / Development

305-284-4810
Parker Poliakoff

Assistant AD / Development

305-284-8764
Jon Gombinski

Assistant AD / Development

305-284-9519 
Mat Bernstein

Director of Development

305-284-9554
Da'Ron Brown

Director of Development

305-284-6705
Kevin Weaver

Assistant Director of Annual Giving

305-284-4121
Rick Remmert

Associate AD / Alumni Programs

305-284-9517
Jessica Green

Assistant Director, Alumni Programs / Director, M Club

305-284-6480
Crystal Demps

Senior Administrative Assistant

305-284-6699
Roxanne Garceau

Graduate Assistant

305-284-6699
Equipment
Sam Nichols

Director of Equipment Operations (Head Football)

305-284-6771
Arielle Scavo

Director of Equipment Operations (Head Olympic)

305-284-9668
Dakota Jordan

Assistant Director of Equipment (Football)

305-284-8235
Samuel Rosenzweig

Assistant Director of Equipment (Olympic)

305-284-4479
Event Management and Championships
Tom Ponietowicz

Associate AD / Event Management & Championships

305-284-3999
Logan Dan

Director of Event Management & Championships

305-284-1318
Tori Irvin

Associate Director of Event Management & Championships

305-284-4611
Sean Gaffney

Facilities, Events & Operations Associate

305-284-2923
Charlie Flint

Facilities, Events & Operations Associate

305-284-8358
Facilities and Operations
Marcus Attles

Associate AD / Facilities and Capital Projects

305-284-8309
Anthony Conrath

Director of Facilities & Operations

305-284-2662
Charlie Flint

Facilities, Events & Operations Associate

305-284-8358
Sean Gaffney

Facilities, Events & Operations Associate

305-284-2923
Human Resources
Jose Capote

Human Resources Manager

305-284-2488
Hurricane Global Partnerships - Legends
Chris Maragno

Senior Vice President, Global Partnerships

305-389-9402
Alex Elorriaga

Senior Director, Global Partnerships

Andrew Papaefthemiou

Director, Global Partnerships

603-264-7462
Patricia Cabrera

Director, Partnership Marketing

Mackenzie McCurdy

Manager, Partnership Activation

Performance, Health & Wellness
Luis Feigenbaum

Senior Associate AD / Performance, Health and Wellness

305-284-4876
Dr. Eric Goldstein

Sports Psychologist

305-284-9859
Nathan Diaz

Olympic Sports Nutrition Coordinator

Kaitlynn Kassel

Olympic Sports Nutrition Fellow

Madison Troyer

Football Sports Nutrition Assistant

Production Services
Drew Thomas

Assistant AD / Production Services

305-284-3087
Brad Canfield

Director, Production Services

Megan Siebersma

Manager, Production Services

Craig White

Video Producer

Sports Medicine
Luis Feigenbaum

Senior Associate AD / Performance, Health and Wellness

305-284-4876
Vinny Scavo

Associate AD / Athletic Training

305-284-4528
Dr. Lee Kaplan

Medical Director

Dr. Carolyn Kienstra

Team Physician

Dr. Kristopher Paultre

Team Physician

Dr. Michael Baraga

Team Physician

Dr. Thomas Best

Team Physician

Dr. Stephen Henry

Team Physician

Dr. Julianne Muñoz

Co-team Physician

Dr. Eric Goldstein

Sports Psychologist

305-284-9859
Dr. Gillian Hotz

Concussion Specialist

Vanessa Escobar

Medical Assistant

305-284-8495
Karl Rennalls

Associate Athletic Trainer/Olympic Sports Supervisor

305-284-4735
Julia Rapicavoli

Director of Rehabilitation/Associate Athletic Trainer

Joe Girardi

Staff Physical Therapist

Tommy Otley

Staff Physical Therapist

Tim Pike

Assistant Athletic Trainer - Head Football

305-284-4876
Simona Latino

Assistant Athletic Trainer

305-284-5062
Meghan Cartafalsa

Assistant Athletic Trainer

305-407-4963
DJ Miller

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Max Elder

Assistant Athletic Trainer

305-284-4873
Sam Johnson

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Silver Harris

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Abbey Hess

Assistant Athletic Trainer

305-284-4873
Alyssa Tolentino

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Julian Rivera

Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist

305-689-8888
Bryan Franciosi

Sports Physical Therapy Resident

Ryan Brooks

Sports Physical Therapy Resident

Matt Hobbs

Sports Physical Therapy Resident

Jason Saez

Athletic Trainer Fellow

Evelyn Columbie

Insurance Coordinator

Strength & Conditioning
Aaron Feld

Head Strength & Conditioning Coordinator - Football

Jeffrey Eaton

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coordinator / Internship Coordinator - Football

Rodney Prince

Assistant Strength Coach - Football

Ervin Young

Assistant Strength Coach - Football

Brianne Brown

Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach - Women's Basketball

Victor Ishmael

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Football

305-284-4847
Preston Greene

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Men's Basketball

H.R. Powell

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Baseball, Women's Tennis

305-284-5172
Caitlin Smith

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Men's Tennis, Track & Field, Cross Country, Volleyball

Arianna Luther

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Rowing, Soccer, Swimming and Diving

305-284-3640
Sales & Marketing
Dan Boyd

Executive Associate AD / Sales & Marketing

305-284-9932
Holdyn Halperin

Assistant AD / Ticket Operations

305-284-2503
Alfred Vaca

Assistant AD / Marketing & Analytics

305-284-5204
Kayla Blake

Director of Sales

305-284-8751
Charles Mullings

Director of Client Experience

305-284-5173
Marlon Clarke

Director / Event Experience

305-284-3382
Will LaRossa

Associate Director / Event Experience

305-284-3242
Nate Miller

Assistant Director, Ticket Operations

305-284-5954
Jackie Lopez

Client Experience Specialist

305-284-8597
Trey Mitchell

Client Experience Specialist

305-284-6745
Zachary Lerman

Client Experience Specialist

305-284-8761
Rodjinald Joseph

Client Experience Specialist

305-284-9771
Taylor Lynn

Digital Marketing & Analytics Specialist

305-284-2488
Daniel Contreras

Digital Marketing Specialist

305-284-4620
Sean Garrison

Account Executive

305-284-8198
Erik Herrada

Account Executive

305-284-9857
Sam Smith

Account Executive

305-284-8276
David Atkins

Account Executive

Video Services
Mike Hebert

Assistant Video Coordinator (Olympic Sports)

Patrick Shea

Assistant Video Coordinator (Football)

Baseball
Gino DiMare

Head Coach

305-284-4171
J.D. Arteaga

Associate Head Coach / Pitching Coach

305-284-4171
Norberto Lopez

Assistant Coach / Recruiting Coordinator / Catchers

305-284-4171
Brandon Brewer

Assistant Coach / Infielders

305-284-4171
Jonathan Anderson

Director of Player Development

305-284-4171
Robert "G.M." McDaniel

Director of Baseball Operations & Camps

305-284-1510
Liliana Macias

Administrative Assistant

305-284-4171
Men's Basketball
Jim Larrañaga

Head Coach

305-284-2680
Bill Courtney

Associate Head Coach

305-284-2680
DJ Irving

Assistant Coach

305-284-2680
Kotie Kimble

Assistant Coach

305-284-3786
Jeff Dyer

Director of Basketball Operations

305-284-3679
Joe Gimbel

Associate Director of Basketball Operations

305-284-3685
Jimmy Polisi

Operations Specialist

Monica Mengotti

Coordinator of Basketball Operations - Camps and Recruiting

305-284-2780
Reggie Bouchard

Assistant to Coach Larrañaga

305-284-2680
Preston Greene

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball
Katie Meier

Head Coach

305-284-5802
Fitzroy Anthony

Associate Head Coach

305-284-5808
Shenise Johnson

Assistant Coach

Josh Petersen

Assistant Coach

Lonnette Hall

Director of Basketball Operations / Coordinator of Recruiting

305-284-5805
Margie Gill

Director of Basketball Operations & Special Projects

305-284-5802
Brianne Brown

Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach - Women's Basketball

Morgan Stroman

Assistant Director of Operations

Logan Hogrefe

Director of Scouting and Video Analytics

Teren Hart

Creative Content Specialist

Football
Mario Cristobal

Head Coach

Kevin Steele

Defensive Coordinator

Josh Gattis

Offensive Coordinator

Alex Mirabal

Assistant Head Coach / Offensive Line Coach

Joe Salave'a

Defensive Line Coach / Associate Head Coach - Defense / Defensive Run Game Coordinator

Charlie Strong

Co-Defensive Coordinator / Linebackers Coach

Jahmile Addae

Secondary Coach

Stephen Field

Tight Ends Coach

Frank Ponce

Quarterbacks Coach / Passing Game Coordinator

Kevin Smith

Running Backs Coach

Rod Wright

Defensive Ends Coach

Aaron Feld

Head Strength & Conditioning Coordinator - Football

Michael Forman

Graduate Assistant / Defense

DeMarcus Van Dyke

Defensive Analyst

305-284-2563
Jake Swalley

Graduate Assistant / Defense

Danny Kalter

Senior Quality Control Analyst / Special Teams

305-284-2563
Ed Reed

Chief of Staff

Todd Stroud

Senior Football Advisor

305-284-2563
Jeffrey Eaton

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coordinator / Internship Coordinator - Football

Rodney Prince

Assistant Strength Coach - Football

Ervin Young

Assistant Strength Coach - Football

Jorge Baez

Director of Player Development

305-284-4364
Alex Verdugo

Creative Director

Justin Fitzpatrick

Director of Video Production

David Cooney

Director of Recruiting

305-284-2563
Kyle Bellamy

Assistant Director of Football Performance Nutrition

Mike Rumph

Assistant Director / Recruiting

305-284-2563
Edwin Pata

Assistant Director / Recruiting

Brooke Wilson

Assistant Director of Player Personnel / Recruiting Operations

305-284-4890
Meaghan Turcotte

Director of Football Performance Nutrition

Sebrina Beyer

Assistant Director of Football Operations / Special Assistant to Head Football Coach

305-284-2674
Golf
Janice Olivencia

Head Coach

Marcelo Huarte

Assistant Coach

Victor Ishmael

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Football

305-284-4847
Rowing
Ellie Hartman

Graduate Assistant

Claire Frenkel

Assistant Coach / Recruiting Coordinator

305-284-3811
Colin Regan

Assistant Coach

305-284-5855
Arianna Luther

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Rowing, Soccer, Swimming and Diving

305-284-3640
Soccer
Sarah Barnes

Head Coach

Jeremy Williams

Assistant Coach

Alan Fread

Assistant Coach

Melanie Monteagudo

Volunteer Assistant Coach

Kayley Sullivan

Director of Soccer Operations

Karl Rennalls

Associate Athletic Trainer/Olympic Sports Supervisor

305-284-4735
Arianna Luther

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Rowing, Soccer, Swimming and Diving

305-284-3640
Swimming & Diving
Randy Ableman

Head Diving Coach

305-284-3639
Andy Kershaw

Head Swimming Coach

305-284-9023
Dario di Fazio

Assistant Diving Coach

Zach Hinsley

Assistant Swimming Coach

Arianna Luther

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Rowing, Soccer, Swimming and Diving

305-284-3640
Men's Tennis
Aljosa Piric

Head Coach

305-284-4166
Women's Tennis
Paige Yaroshuk-Tews

Head Coach

305-284-5174
Alex Santos

Associate Head Coach

Track & Field/Cross Country
Amy Deem

Director of Track & Field / Cross Country

305-284-5029
Cory Young

Associate Head Coach (Throws)

305-284-5730
Diego Flaquer

Assistant Coach (Men's Sprints)

305-284-3821
Rob Jarvis

Assistant Coach (Jumps & Combined-Events)

305-401-9830
Cody Halsey

Assistant Coach (Distance)

305-284-2460
Victoria Moss

Director of Operations

305-606-4593
Volleyball
Jose "Keno" Gandara

Head Coach

305-284-5765
Jillian Hadder

Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator

305-284-4532
Arturo Rivera

Assistant Coach

305-284-5076
Natalia Gaby Huaroto-Luque

Director of Operations

786-253-6032
Alyssa Tolentino

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Caitlin Smith

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Men's Tennis, Track & Field, Cross Country, Volleyball