The Canes host Virginia on Thursday!

BUY TICKETS NOW

Close Topbar

Women's Basketball

2007-08 Women’s Basketball Summer Roster
Coaches&nbsp | &nbspAlphabetical&nbsp | &nbspNumerical&nbsp
spacer.gif
Alphabetical
NO NAME POS HT CL Hometown/High School/Last College
33 Diane Barnes Forward 6-2 SO Lakeland, Fla./Kathleen/Trinity Valley CC
21 Briyana Blair Guard/Forward 5-10 FR Orlando, Fla./Boone
14 Charmaine Clark Guard/Forward 5-11 SO Hinesville, Ga./Bradwell Institute
23 LaToya Cunningham Guard 5-6 JR Vallejo, Calif./La Jolla Country Day
5 LaToya Drake Forward/Center 6-2 JR Baxley, Ga./Appling County/Florida CC
20 Albrey Grimsley Guard 5-9 SR Fort Pierce, Fla./St. Lucie West Centennial
44 Kathryn Hester Center 6-2 SO Conover, N.C./Newton-Conover
4 Lamese James Guard/Forward 6-1 JR Hollywood, Fla./South Broward
0 Damisha Moore Guard 5-8 FR Cartersville, Ga./Cartersville
10 Maurita Reid Guard 5-8 SR Queens, N.Y./Francis Lewis/Monroe CC
25 Eboni Sadler Guard/Forward 5-11 SO Miami, Fla./Miami Norland
30 Vitalija Vasciunaite Guard 5-8 FR Vilnius, Lithuania/Miller School (Va.)
42 Carla Williams Center 6-4 SR Hanover, Jamaica/Green Island/Broward CC
32 Epiphany Woodson Guard 5-8 FR Charlotte, N.C./Providence Day School
Coaches and Staff
Katie Meier – Head Women’s Basketball Coach
Darrick Gibbs – Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach
Lynn Bria – Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach
Lonnette Hall – Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach
Amy Audibert – Graduate Assistant
Chris Bailey – Video Coordinator
Pam Brown – Coordinator of W. Basketball Operations
Rachel Sander – Director of Women’s Basketball Operation
spacer.gif
Numerical
NO NAME POS HT CL Hometown/High School/Last College
0 Damisha Moore Guard 5-8 FR Cartersville, Ga./Cartersville
4 Lamese James Guard/Forward 6-1 JR Hollywood, Fla./South Broward
5 LaToya Drake Forward/Center 6-2 JR Baxley, Ga./Appling County/Florida CC
10 Maurita Reid Guard 5-8 SR Queens, N.Y./Francis Lewis/Monroe CC
14 Charmaine Clark Guard/Forward 5-11 SO Hinesville, Ga./Bradwell Institute
20 Albrey Grimsley Guard 5-9 SR Fort Pierce, Fla./St. Lucie West Centennial
21 Briyana Blair Guard/Forward 5-10 FR Orlando, Fla./Boone
23 LaToya Cunningham Guard 5-6 JR Vallejo, Calif./La Jolla Country Day
25 Eboni Sadler Guard/Forward 5-11 SO Miami, Fla./Miami Norland
30 Vitalija Vasciunaite Guard 5-8 FR Vilnius, Lithuania/Miller School (Va.)
32 Epiphany Woodson Guard 5-8 FR Charlotte, N.C./Providence Day School
33 Diane Barnes Forward 6-2 SO Lakeland, Fla./Kathleen/Trinity Valley CC
42 Carla Williams Center 6-4 SR Hanover, Jamaica/Green Island/Broward CC
44 Kathryn Hester Center 6-2 SO Conover, N.C./Newton-Conover
Coaches and Staff
Katie Meier – Head Women’s Basketball Coach
Darrick Gibbs – Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach
Lynn Bria – Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach
Lonnette Hall – Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach
Amy Audibert – Graduate Assistant
Chris Bailey – Video Coordinator
Pam Brown – Coordinator of W. Basketball Operations
Rachel Sander – Director of Women’s Basketball Operation
spacer.gif