The Canes host Virginia on Thursday!

BUY TICKETS NOW

Close Topbar

Rowing

2007-08 Varsity Rowing Roster
Coaches&nbsp
spacer.gif
spacer.gif
Name HT CL Hometown/Last School
MaryAnn Abraham
Kelly Amsler 5-6 JR Redmond, Wash./Lake Washington High School
Olivia Arkell 5-11 JR Kelowna, B.C., Canada/Kelowna Secondary School
Caitlin Augustin 5-8 SO Orlando, Fla./Bishop Moore High School
Tracy Burts 5-3 FR Dallas, Texas/Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Erin Coldsmith 5-10 SO Chambersburg, Pa./Chambersburg High School
Laura Cordner 6-1 JR Melbourne, Victoria, Australia/Wesley College
Carolyn Cough 5-10 FR Fort Myers, Fla./Cypress Lake High School
Christina Crocco 5-4 FR St. Catharines, Ont., Canada/Denis Morris Catholic High School
Adrienne DiTommaso 5-4 SO Cincinnati, Ohio/Ursuline Academy of Cincinnati
Tara Eddings 5-10 SO North Bend, Wash./Mount Si High School
Marleena Eyre 5-8 JR Seattle, Washington/Lakeside School
Whitney Gahagen 5-5 FR Pucallpa, Peru/SAM Academy
Allyson Hodgkins 5-5 FR Wakefield, Mass./Wakefield High School
Heather Hollembeak 5-4 SO Miami, Fla./Miami Palmetto Senior High School
Megan James 5-3 JR Louisville, Ky./Washington & Lee University
Stacey Kerr 6-0 SO Fonthill, Ontario, Canada/E.L. Crossley Secondary School
Shira Kharrazi 5-1 FR Alameda, Calif./Alameda Community Learning Center
Bethany Krawec 5-8 SR St. Catherines, Ontario/Governor Simcoe Secondary School
Ana Cristina Mantilla 4-11 JR Quito, Ecuador/Doral Academy Charter High School
Alexa McCanick 5-8 FR North Barrington, Ill./Elgin Academy
Hannah McKay 5-8 SO Sydney, Australia/Ascham Girls School
Sarah Elizabeth Medland 6-0 FR Melbourne, Victoria, Australia/Methodist Ladies College
Julianne Parker 5-8 SR Tampa, Fla./H. B. Plant High School
Stephanie Parrish 6-0 FR Dublin, Ohio/Dublin Jerome High School
Louise Parry 6-1 SO Melbourne, Victoria, Australia/Mercantile
Kelsey Pitta 5-6 FR Lake Worth, Fla./American Heritage School of Boca/Delray
Monika Sajincic 5-9 FR Piran, Slovenia/Gimnazina Piran
Nicola Saner 5-9 SO Cape Town, South Africa/University of Cape Town
Rachael Sporko 5-10 JR Saratoga Springs, N.Y./Saratoga Springs High School
Elizabeth Teel 5-9 FR Palmerton, Pa./Palmerton High School
Karalyn Van Aken 5-10 SO Thorold, Ontario, Canada/Denis Morris Catholic High School
Emily Wingrove 5-9 FR Gloucester, Va./Gloucester High School
Sierra Winings 5-4 FR Angels Camp, Calif./Bret Harte Union High School
Kristin Wright 5-5 FR Yardville, N.J./Hamilton High School-East
Coaches
Robbie Tenenbaum – Head Coach
Becca Brinker – Assistant Coach
Julia Gamache – Assistant Coach
Anna Cohen – Graduate Assistant Coach
spacer.gif