Football individual game tickets are now available! Buy now ➡️

Close Topbar

2006-07 Miami Women's Track And Field Roster

Name Event Year Hometown/High School
Elizabeth Adiele Jumps, Sprints Fr. Midlothian, VA/Midlothian
Lauren Austin Sprints Fr. Oviedo, FL/Oak Ridge
Kimberli Barrett Throws Sr. Miami, FL/Gulliver Prep
Carly Brown Jumps Jr. Coral Gables, FL/Ransom Everglades
Tabia Charles Sprints, Jumps So. Pickering, Ont./Pine Ridge Secondary
Dominique Darden Sprints, Hurdles Jr. Harrisburg, PA/Harrisburg
Chinela Davis Jumps, Sprints Sr. Haverstraw, NY/North Rockland
Ginou Etienne Sprints So. Miami, FL/Miami Central
Brenda Faluade Jumps So. Katy, TX/Mayde Creek
Charlette Greggs Sprints Jr. Miami, FL/Northwestern
Erin Keene Throws Fr. Tacoma, WA/Bellanmine Prep
Jillian Kenney Distance/Cross Country Fr. Delray, FL/Atlantic
Akera Lathan Throws So. Miami, FL/Southridge
Allison McElhaney Cross Country So. Jacksonville, FL/Bishop Kenny
Kathleen McInvale Middle Distance Fr. Columbia, MO/Hickman
Raina McMillon Sprints, Jumps So. Houston, TX/Cy-Fair Senior
Amy Miller Distance/Cross Country Fr. Farmington Hills, MI/North Farmington
Wiande Moore Sprints Sr. Spring, TX/Spring
Adrienne Moss Throws Sr. Miami, FL/Southridge
Stephanie Moton Throws Fr. Glassboro, NJ/Delsea Regional
Kaitlin Nazario Throws Fr. Dover, NJ/Morris Knolls
Delia Phlatts Middle Distance, Cross Country Fr. Silver Springs, MD/Bethesda Chevy Chase
Melissa Preston Distance, Cross Country So. Jacksonville, FL/Bishop Kenny
India Ransom Sprints, Jumps Jr. Largo, MD/Largo
Lindsay Rohrs Distance, Cross Country So. St. Charles, IL/St. Charles North
Marilyn Ruiz Distance, Cross Country Sr. Hallendale, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas
Melanie Schultz Distance, Cross Country Jr. Davison, MI/Davison
Amy Seward Jumps So. Virginia Beach, VA/Salem
Lea Sindija Sprints Fr. Miami, FL/Coral Gables Senior
Lauren Stewart Pole Vault Fr. Chesterfield, MO/Parkway West
Khadija Talley Throws Fr. Benning, GA/Columbus
Stephanie Webber Jumps Fr. Bay Shore, NY/Bay Shore
Ebony Wheaton Sprints So. Laurel, MD/The Potomac (VA) School
Amber Williams Combined Events, Hurdles Sr. Succasunna, NJ/Roxbury

Head Coach: Amy Deem
Associate Head Cross Country Coach: Mike Ward
Assistant Coaches: Renetta Seiler, Berry Shumpert III, J.J. Hunter
Volunteer Assistant Coaches: Debbie Ferguson, Wyllesheia Myrick