Women's Indoor Conference Champions

55-meters
1997 Karen Waite (Big East) 6.95
1998 Karen Waite (Big East) 6.92
55-meter hurdles
1992 Gillian Russell (Big East) 7.69
1995 Gillian Russell (Big East) 7.65
1997 Yolanda McCray (Big East) 7.72
60-meters
2002 Lauryn Williams (Big East) 7.38
2003 Lauryn Williams (Big East) 7.31
2004 Lauryn Williams (Big East) 7.27
2009 Murielle Ahoure 7.22
2010 Ashley Dukes 7.34
60-meter hurdles
1999 Yolanda McCray (Big East) 8.04
2004 Dominique Darden (Big East) 8.39
2017 Ebony Morrison 8.12
2019 Tiara McMinn 7.95
200-meters
1996 Zilla Higgs (Big East) 24.18
1997 Karen Waithe (Big East) 24.00
1998 Karen Waithe (Big East) 23.95
2000 Wyllesheia Myrick (Big East) 23.69
2002 Lauryn Williams (Big East) 23.91
2003 Charlette Greggs (Big East) 23.61
2004 Lauryn Williams (Big East) 23.61
2005 Dominique Darden 24.07
2008 Krista Simkins 23.65
2009 Murielle Ahoure 23.16
2011 Tarika Williams 23.27
2014 Shakima Wimbley 23.58
2015 Shakima Wimbley 23.08
2016 Shakima Wimbley 23.30
2017 Shakima Wimbley 22.83
400-meters
2003 Kitoya Carter (Big East) 54.77
2004 Charlette Greggs (Big East) 54.60
2005 Charlette Greggs 53.48
2008 Krista Simkins 53.84
2016 Shakima Wimbley 52.63
2017 Shakima Wimbley 51.20
2019 Brittny Ellis 52.66
500-meters
2002 Saraque Whittaker 1:11.52
2004 Ginou Etienne 1:11.48
800-meters
2000 Natalie Watson 2:09.69
2001 Patricia Pearson 2:06.65
4×400-meter relay
2003 Miami (Simpson, Wade, Carter, Greggs) – Big East 3:38.32
2005 Miami (Etienne, Darden, Greggs, Austin) 3:39.21
2006 Miami (Eitenne, Greggs, Simkins, Leufroy) 3:38.40
2014 Miami (Balkwill, Cordell, Glades, Wimbley) 3:38.54
2016 Miami (Washington, Stiverne, Ellis, Wimbley) 3:34.72
2017 Miami (Runia, Stiverne, Ford, Wimbley) 3:34.77
2019 Miami (Mason, Ellis, Johnson, Gonzalez) 3:32.75
4×800-meter relay
2000 Miami (Shaw, Dodds, Pearson, Watson) – Big East 8:50.80
Long Jump
1998 Ronalee Davis (Big East) 6.15m
2003 Gina Harris (Big East) 6.31m
2004 Tabia Charles (Big East) 6.28m
2005 Tabia Charles 6.24m
2007 Amy Seward 6.27m
Triple Jump
1998 Ronalee Davis (Big East) 12.65m
2000 Kareen Clarke (Big East) 13.19m
2001 Kareen Clarke (Big East) 12.84
2002 Kareen Clarke (Big East) 13.18
2004 Tabia Charles (Big East) 13.08m
2006 Tabia Charles 13.46m
2007 Brenda Faluade 13.39m
High Jump
1997 Robin Beecham (Big East) 1.73m
2007 Viktoria Andonova 1.82m
2008 Viktoria Andonova 1.80m
2016 Dakota Dailey-Harris 1.83m
Shot Put
2005 Kimberli Barrett 18.19m
2014 Amber Monroe 17.18m
2020 Debbie Ajagbe 16.80m
Weight Throw
2007 Khadija Talley 19.85m
2014 Lea Johnson 20.99m
2015 Lea Johnson 21.45m
2020 Debbie Ajagbe 22.55m
Pentathlon
2005 Amber Williams 4,028 pts
2017 Michelle Atherley 4,281 pts
2019 Michelle Atherley