Football individual game tickets are now available! Buy now ➡️

Close Topbar

2005 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Year Hometown/High School
Travarous Bain Sprints Jr. Miami, FL/Northwestern
Jason Ballard Sprints Sr. Pleasant Praire, WI/Bradford
Jon Beason Throws So. Miramar, FL/Chaminade-Madonna Prep
Richard Bernard Middle Distance Fr. Charlotte, NC/Charlotte Catholic
Thomas Berry Distance, Cross Country So. Stanford, CT/Stanford
William Bludgus Distance, Cross Country Sr. Bayonne, NJ/St. Peter’s Prep.
Alex Brutvan Distance, Cross Country Jr. Boca Raton, FL/Pope John Paul II
Zachery Castiglione Distance, Cross Country So. Brighton, MI/Brighton
Chris Centrich Pole Vault Sr. Hamburg, NY/Hamburg
Matt Clemente Distance Fr. Naples, FL/St. John Neuman
Roland DaSilva Sprints, Hurdles So. Margate, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas
Tanard Davis Sprints Sr. Miami, FL/Southridge
Kenneth Dayhoff Middle Distance Fr. Jefferson, NC/Ashe County
Travis Douglass Sprints Jr. Murfreesboro, TN/Riverdale
Tavares Gooden Throws So. Ft. Lauderdale, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas
Joey Harper Middle Distance Fr. Tallahassee, FL/Chiles
Tim Harris Sprints Fr. Miami, FL/Booker T. Washington
Devin Hester Sprints, Jumps So. Riviera Beach, FL/Suncoast
Darnell Jenkins Sprints Jr. Miami, FL/Central
Kelly Jennings Sprints Jr. Live Oak, FL/Suwanee
Charles Johnson Throws So. Milwaukee, WI/Riverside University
Akieem Jolla Sprints So. New Orleans, LA/St. Augustine
Brett Jones Hurdles Fr. Petersburg, VA/Petersburg
Seth Kampf Distance, Cross Country So. Ellicott City, MD/Mt. Hebron
Casey McGinn Pole Vault Fr. Orlando, FL/Lake Highland Prep
James Mullaly Distance, Cross Country Jr. Ellicott City, MD/Mt. Hebron
Alex Paley Distance, Cross Country Fr. Albany, NY/Albany
Roscoe Parrish Sprints Sr. Miami, FL/Miami Senior
Andrew Parsons Pole Vault, Jumps Fr. Glenns Falls, NY/Glenns Falls
Jason Rinehart Throws Jr. Jacksonville, FL/Terry Parker
Jonathan Scheiner Distance, Cross Country So. Katy, TX/Cinco Ranch
Glenn Sharpe Sprints Jr. Miami, FL/Carol City
Joseph Tolliver Sprints So. Miramar, FL/Miramar
Joshua Upshaw Pole Vault Fr. Carditt, CA/St. Augustine
Terrell Walden Sprints Jr. Miami, FL/Edison

Head Coach: Mike Ward
Assistant Coaches: J.J. Hunter, Amy Deem, Renetta Seiler, Berry Shumpert III
Volunteer Coach: Bill Faulk