Only 6 Saturdays left before our home opener. Become a season ticket holder today!

BUY NOW!

Close Topbar

No college football program has a richer history of producing National Football League talent than the University of Miami Hurricanes.

281

NFL Draft Picks

60

NFL First Rounders

63

Super Bowl Appearances

151

Pro Bowl Selections

TEAMNAMEPOS.DRAFT YEARRDPICK
Jaelan PhillipsDE2021118
Gregory RousseauDE2021130
Brevin JordanTE20215147
Quincy RocheDE20216216
Shaq QuartermanLB20204140
DeeJay DallasRB20204144
K.J. OsbornWR20205176
Jonathan GarvinDE20207242
Sheldrick RedwineDB20194119
Michael JacksonDB20195158
Joe JacksonDL20195165
Jaquan JohnsonDB20196181
Travis HomerRB20196204
Chad ThomasDL2018367
Mark WaltonRB20184112
Chris HerndonTE20184107
RJ McIntoshDL20185139
Braxton BerriosWR20186210
Kendrick NortonDL20187242
David NjokuTE2017129
Rayshawn JenkinsDB20174113
Corn ElderDB20175152
Danny IsidoraOL20175180
Brad KaayaQB20176215
Al-Quadin MuhammadDL20176196
Marquez WilliamsFB20177240
Stacy ColeyWR20177219
Adrian ColbertDB20177229
Artie BurnsCB2016125
Deon BushS20164124
Phillip DorsettWR2015129
Ereck FlowersOL201519
Denzel PerrymanLB2015248
Duke JohnsonRB2015377
Clive WalfordTE2015368
Jon FelicianoOL20154128
Anthony ChickilloDL20156212
Brandon LinderOG2014393
Pat O’DonnellP20146191
Seantrel HendersonOL20147237
Brandon McGeeDB20135149
Mike JamesRB20136189
Olivier VernonDE2012372
Sean SpenceLB2012386
Travis BenjaminWR20124100
Lamar MillerRB2012497
Tommy StreeterWR20126198
Brandon WashingtonG20126200
Orlando FranklinOT2011246
Brandon HarrisCB2011260
Allen BaileyDE2011386
DeMarcus Van DykeCB2011381
Leonard HankersonWR2011379
Colin McCarthyLB20114109
Matt BosherP20116192
Richard GordonTE20116181
Jimmy GrahamTE2010395
Jason FoxOT20104128
Darryl SharptonLB20104102
Dedrick EppsTE20107235
Spencer Adkins,LB20096176
Kenny PhillipsS2008131
Calais CampbellDE2008250
Tavares GoodenLB2008371
Jon BeasonLB2007125
Greg OlsenTE2007131
Brandon MeriweatherS2007124
Kareem BrownDT20074127
Baraka AtkinsDE20074121
Kelly JenningsCB2006131
Devin HesterRB2006257
Sinorice MossWR2006244
Rocky McIntoshLB2006235
Rashad ButlerOT2006389
Eric WinstonOT2006366
Leon WilliamsLB20064110
Orien HarrisDT20064133
Marcus MaxeyCB20065154
Antrel RolleCB200518
Roscoe ParrishWR2005255
Kevin EverettTE2005386
Frank GoreRB2005365
Chris MyersG20056200
Kellen Winslow IITE200416
D.J. WilliamsLB2004117
Vernon CareyOT2004119
Vince WilforkDT2004121
Jonathan VilmaLB2004112
Sean TaylorS200415
Alfonso MarshallDB20047215
Darrell McCloverLB20047213
Carlos JosephOT20047254
Willis McGaheeRB2003123
Andre JohnsonWR200313
William JosephDT2003125
Jerome McDougleDE2003115
Andrew WilliamsDE2003389
Jamaal GreenDE20034131
Matt WaltersDE20035150
Ken DorseyQB20037241
Ed ReedFS2002124
Bryant McKinnieOT200217
Jeremy ShockeyTE2002114
Phillip BuchanonCB2002117
Mike RumphCB2002126
Clinton PortisRB2002251
Martin BiblaG20024116
Najeh DavenportRB20024135
James LewisDB20026183
Joaquin GonzalezOT20027227
Daryl JonesWR20027226
Dan MorganLB2001111
Reggie WayneWR2001130
Santana MossWR2001116
Damione LewisDT2001112
James JacksonRB2001365
Leonard MyersCB20016200
Andre KingWR20017245
Bubba FranksTE2000114
Michael BoireauDE2000256
Nate WebsterLB2000390
Richard MercierG20005148
Mondriel FulcherTE20007227
Edgerrin JamesRB199914
Nick LucheyFB19995135
Scott CovingtonQB19997245
Duane StarksCB1998110
Jammi GermanWR1998374
Yatil GreenWR1997115
Kenny HolmesDE1997118
Kenard LangDE1997117
Tremain MackDB19974111
Marcus WimberlyDB19975133
Twan RussellLB19975148
Tony GaiterWR19976192
Carlos JonesDB19977211
Ray LewisLB1996126
Derrick HarrisRB19966175
Warren SappDT1995112
Patrick RileyDT1995252
Chris T. JonesWR1995378
Larry JonesRB19954103
James StewartRB19955157
A.C. TellisonWR19957231
C.J. RichardsonDB19957211
Donnell BennettRB1994258
Darren KreinDE19945150
Darrin SmithLB1993256
Kevin WilliamsWR1993246
Ryan McNeilDB1993233
Michael BarrowLB1993247
Lamar ThomasWR1993360
Horace CopelandWR19934104
Carlos EtheredgeTE19936157
Gino TorrettaQB19937192
Jessie ArmsteadLB19938207
Darryl WilliamsDB1992128
Leon SearcyT1992111
Craig EricksonQB1992486
Anthony HamletDE199210263
Kelvin HarrisC199212312
Carlos HuertaP199212315
Russell MarylandDT199111
Randal HillWR1991123
Shane CurryDE1991240
Wesley CarrollWR1991242
Robert BaileyDB19914107
Craig EricksonQB19915131
Mike SullivanG19916153
Roland SmithDB19918220
Randy BethelTE199110251
Luis CristobalG199110278
Alex JohnsonWR199112325
Cortez KennedyDT199013
Bernard ClarkILB1990365
Jimmie JonesDT1990364
Willis PegueseDE1990372
Greg MarkILB1990379
Richard NewbillLB19905126
Dale DawkinsWR19909223
Kenny BerryDB199010256
Bobby HardenS199012315
Bill HawkinsDE1989121
Cleveland GaryRB1989126
Steve WalshQB19891
Bubba McDowellDB1989377
Melvin BrattonRB19897180
Rod CarterLB198910252
Randy ShannonLB198911280
Michael IrvinWR1988111
Bennie BladesS198813
Brett PerrimanWR1988252
Danny StubbsOLB1988233
Brian BladesWR1988249
Matt PatchanT1988364
Darrell FullingtonS19885124
Warren WilliamsRB19886155
Alfredo RobertsTE19888197
Derwin JonesDE198810269
George MiraLB198812331
Alonzo HighsmithRB198713
Jerome BrownDT198719
Vinny TestaverdeQB198711
Gregg RakoczyC1987232
Winston MossLB1987250
Dan SileoDT19873
Paul O’ConnorG19875140
Darryl OliverRB198711297
Kevin FaganDT19864102
Reggie SuttonDB19865115
Willie SmithTE198610265
John McVeighLB198612321
Eddie BrownWR1985113
Willie BroughtonDE1985488
Dallas CameronDT19857194
Dave HeffernanG19857183
Joe KohlbrandLB19858206
Bernie KosarQB19841
Jay BrophyLB1984253
Glenn DennisonTE1984239
Albert BentleyRB19842
Rodney BellingerDB1984377
Speedy NealRB1984382
Fred RobinsonDE19848198
Keith Griffin, RBRB198410279
Lawrence ThompsonWR198411308
Jim KellyQB1983114
Mark CooperT1983231
Mark RushRB19834100
Tony ChickilloDT19835131
Rocky BelkWR19837176
Ronnie LippettDB19838214
Don BaileyC198311283
Lester WilliamsNT1982127
Bob NelsonDT19825120
Fred MarionDB19825112
David JeffersonLB19829228
Larry BrodskyWR198210268
Dan MillerK198211281
Scott NicolasLB198212310
Mike RodrigueWR198212331
John SwainDB19814101
Jim JoinerWR198110263
Pat WalkerWR198111290
Gene ColemanDB198012326
Don SmithDE1979117
Ottis AndersonRB197918
Steve AlversTE19797172
Ken JohnsonRB197911284
Don LatimerDT1978127
John TurnerDB1978248
John McGriffLB19788196
Larry BrownT19789224
Bryan FergusonDB197810269
George HalasLB197811301
Eddie EdwardsDE197713
Phil AugustWR19778217
Dennis BrecknerDE197710266
Steadman ScavellaLB19765145
Ernie JonesDB19765153
Larry BatesRB19765156
Gary DunnDT19766159
Steve LudwigC197616451
George DemopoulisT197616455
Dennis HarrahOT1975111
Woody ThompsonRB1975365
Rubin CarterDT19755121
Joe WysockG19755118
Bill CapraunT19757167
Steve Marcantonio, WRWR197515368
Witt BeckmanWR197516395
Chuck ForemanRB1973112
Burgess OwensDB1973113
Mike BarnesDE1973235
Tom SmithRB19737182
Al PalewiczLB19738197
Tom SullivanRB197215378
Kelly CochraneQB197217421
Joe SchmidtWR19719228
Tony StawarzDB197116412
Tony ClineLB19704102
Bill TroutDT19708188
Vince OpalskyRB197010256
TeamNamePos.
Michael BadgleyK
Travis BenjaminWR
Braxton BerriosWR
Jose BorregalesK
Artie BurnsCB
Deon BushS
Calais CampbellDL
Jamal CarterS
Adrian ColbertS
DeeJay DallasRB
Dee DelaneyDB
Phillip DorsettWR
Corn ElderCB
Jon FelicianoOL
Ereck FlowersOL
Jonathan GarvinLB
Tyler GauthierOL
Jimmy GrahamTE
Trent HarrisLB
Christopher HerndonTE
Travis HomerRB
Allen HurnsWR
Michael Jackson, Sr.CB
Joe JacksonDL
Rayshawn JenkinsS
Jaquan JohnsonS
Brevin JordanTE
Brandon LinderOL
KC McDermottOL
RJ McIntoshDL
Lamar MillerRB
Al-Quadin MuhammadDL
David NjokuTE
Pat O'DonnellP
K.J. OsbornWR
Denzel PerrymanLB
Jaelan PhillipsDE
Shaquille QuartermanLB
Sheldrick RedwineS
Quincy RocheLB
Gregory RousseauDE
Tyree St. LouisOL

Active Featured ProCanes

ProCanes Headlines

Historic Featured ProCanes

Edgerrin James

Running Back

UM 1996-98 | Colts 1999-2005 | Cardinals 2006-08 | Seahawks 2009

Read More

Ed Reed

Safety

UM 1997-2001 | Ravens 2002-2012 | Texans 2013 | Jets 2013

Read More

Ray Lewis

Linebacker

UM 1993-95 | Ravens 1996-2012

Read More

Warren Sapp

Defensive Tackle

UM 1992-94 | Buccaneers 1995-2003 | Raiders 2004-07

Read More

Cortez Kennedy

Defensive Tackle

UM 1987-90 | Seahawks 1990-2000

Read More

Michael Irvin

Wide Receiver

UM 1985-87 | Cowboys 1988-99

Read More

Jim Kelly

Quarterback

UM 1979-82 | Bills 1986-96

Read More

Ted Hendricks

Defensive End

UM 1966-68 | Colts 1969-73 | Packers 1974 | Raiders 1975-83

Read More

Jim Otto

Center

UM 1957-59 | Raiders 1960-74

Read More

Pro Canes Photos