CYBER MONDAY DEALS START NOW! TAKE A LOOK AT THESE DEALS AND SAVE BIG!

BUY NOW!

Close Topbar

2004-05 Women's Basketball Roster

Alphabetical Roster

No. Name Class Pos. Ht. Hometown/High School
00 Amy Audibert So. F/C 6-3 Niagara Falls, Ontario/A.N. Myer
33 Marianne Curtis Fr. G 5-8 Miami, Fla./Miami Sunset
5 Imani Dhahabu So. F/C 6-1 Vallejo, Calif./Salesian
34 Alexandria Fernander Jr. F/C 6-2 Nassau, Bahamas/Miami Dade CC
20 Albrey Grimsley Fr. G 5-9 Fort Pierce, Fla./Centennial
40 Katie Hayek Jr. G 5-9 Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Catholic
04 Lamese James Fr. F/C 6-0 Dania, Fla./South Broward/Patterson School
2 Tamara James Jr. G/F 5-9 Dania, Fla./South Broward
21 Sandra Jansson So. G 5-6 Soldertalje, Sweden/Vastergardsgymnasiet
50 JoJuana Jones Fr. F 6-1 Newport News, Va./Menchville
3 Melissa Knight Sr. F 5-11 Philadelphia, Pa./William Penn Charter
1 Tatjana Marincic Jr. G/F 6-2 Mississauga, Ontario/T.L. Kennedy
10 Yalonda McCormick Sr. G 5-8 Miami, Fla./Monsignor Pace
22 Fallon Phanord Sr. G 5-8 Aventura, Fla./Dr. Michael M. Krop

Numerical Roster

No. Name Class Pos. Ht. Hometown/High School
00 Amy Audibert So. P 6-3 Niagara Falls, Ontario/A.N. Myer
1 Tatjana Marincic Jr. G/F 6-2 Mississauga, Ontario/T.L. Kennedy
2 Tamara James Jr. G/F 5-9 Dania, Fla./South Broward
3 Melissa Knight Sr. F 5-11 Philadelphia, Pa./William Penn Charter
04 Lamese James Fr. F/C 6-0 Dania, Fla./South Broward/Patterson School
5 Imani Dhahabu So. F/C 6-1 Vallejo, Calif./Salesian
10 Yalonda McCormick Sr. G 5-8 Miami, Fla./Monsignor Pace
20 Albrey Grimsley Fr. G 5-9 Fort Pierce, Fla./Centennial
21 Sandra Jansson So. G 5-6 Soldertalje, Sweden/Vastergardsgymnasiet
22 Fallon Phanord Sr. G 5-8 Aventura, Fla./Dr. Michael M. Krop
33 Marianne Curtis Fr. G 5-8 Miami, Fla./Miami Sunset
34 Alexandria Fernander Jr. F/C 6-2 Nassau, Bahamas/Miami Dade CC
40 Katie Hayek Jr. G 5-9 Lancaster, Pa./Lancaster Catholic
50 JoJuana Jones Fr. F 6-1 Newport News, Va./Menchville

Head Coach: tba
Associate Head Coach: Robin Harmony
Assistant Coaches: tba, tba